Almond Oil

CAS# 8007-69-0

Description

Almond Oil is widely used in cosmetics, and can also act as a mild laxative.

CAS# 8007-69-0

Nutraceutical Ingredient

Available in Oleic 55-82% and Linoleic 8-28%

Country of Origin: China

Packaging: 25kg

Characteristic Typical Analysis

  • Description: Golden yellow liquid
  • Specific Gravity: 0.910-0.915  
  • Acid Value: < 0.5  

Storage: Store in a well-closed container away from moisture.

Contact Us

CANADA
Phone: +1 613 224 1234
Email: info@aapharmachem.com

UNITED STATES
Phone: +1 951 456 6240
Email: info@aapharmachem.com


Copyright A&A Pharmachem Inc. 2019