Propyl Paraben

CAS# 94-13-3

Description

Propyl Paraben is a natural substance found in many plants and some insects, although it is mainly manufactured as a preservative. It is mainly used as a preservative in cosmetics, such as lotions, creams, and shampoos, as well as a preservative in food products.

CAS# 94-13-3

Nutraceutical Ingredient

Also available in Propyl Paraben Sodium

Country of Origin: USA 

Packaging: 25kg

Characteristic Typical Analysis

  • Description: White odourless crystalline powder
  • Acidity: 0.1% Max
  • Melting Range: 96.0 – 99.0
  • Sulfated Ash: 0.10% Max

Storage: Store in a well-closed container away from moisture.

Contact Us

CANADA
Phone: +1 613 224 1234
Email: info@aapharmachem.com

UNITED STATES
Phone: +1 951 456 6240
Email: info@aapharmachem.com


Copyright A&A Pharmachem Inc. 2019