Lavender Oil

CAS# 8000-28-0

Description

Lavender is a plant, which has antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties. It is mainly used in cosmetic products such as fragrances and bath oils/soaps.

CAS# 8000-28-0

Nutraceutical Ingredient

Country of Origin: Bulgaria

Packaging: 25kg

Characteristic Typical Analysis

  • Description: Pale yellow liquid with lavender odour
  • Relative Density: 0,8800
  • Refractive Index: 1,4620
  • Optical Rotation: -9,80

Storage: Store in a well-closed container away from moisture.

Contact Us

CANADA
Phone: +1 613 224 1234
Email: info@aapharmachem.com

UNITED STATES
Phone: +1 951 456 6240
Email: info@aapharmachem.com


Copyright A&A Pharmachem Inc. 2019